Recital 2020

Believe

 

Welcome to our Recital 2020 hub.  We will be updating this page with all the recital details and schedules.  Please refer to this page at anytime and share it with your friends and family that will be attending the show.  This year our theme for the recital is Believe.  All of the songs are something to believe in.  

Performance Dates

 Friday, June 12th @ 6:00pm – Saturday, June 13th @ 10:30am & 4:00pm (2 shows) – Sunday, June 14th @ 1:00pm

Mukwonago High School Performing Arts Center

All the shows and dress rehearsal will be at the MHSPAC. The tickets will be general admission.

Dress Rehearsal Saturday, June 6th

Dress rehearsal will begin at 10:00am. Each class will be scheduled in a half hour time slot that they will be on stage.  Dress rehearsal is open to ONE ADULT per DANCER. Students can sit in the auditorium during rehearsal and watch other dancers, during the show they will be backstage the entire time. After your child is done dancing they will directly go and get their group photo taken.  It is your responsibility to get your individual pictures done if you would like them.  Our professional photographer will be set up in the main lobby on June 6th. 

Show Breakdown

This list helps you remember what 2 shows your dancer’s class is in. Look for the day of week and time your dancer’s class is and find it listed in two shows.                    Let us know if you have questions.

Friday, June 12th at 6pm
Monday 10:45/12:15 Ballet
Monday 4:00 Ballet Funk
Monday 5:00 Jazz & Kick
Monday 6:00 Ballet
Monday 6:30 Advanced Jazz
Monday 7:20 Contemporary II
Tuesday 4:30 Ballet Jazz
Tuesday 4:30 Ballet & Tap
Tuesday 5:15 Poms
Tuesday 6:00 Ballet & Tap
Tuesday 6:45 Lyrical IV
Tuesday 7:45 Jazz IV
Tuesday 8:30 Advanced Tap
Wednesday 4:50 Hip Hop II
Wednesday 4:50 Poms
Wednesday 5:45 Hip Hop II
Wednesday 5:45 Ballet & Tap
Wednesday 6:40 Contemporary II
Wednesday 7:30 Lyrical III
Wednesday 8:15 Tap III
Thursday 4:30 Hip Hop II
Thursday 5:15 Contemporary I
Thursday 5:15 Poms IV
Thursday 5:20 Ballet Funk
Thursday 6:05 Hip Hop IV
Thur. 6:10/Sat. 9:30 Ballet & Tap
Thursday 7:00 Pointe IV
Thursday 7:00 Contemporary III
Saturday 10:30 Ballet Jazz
Saturday 10:30 Lyrical II
Saturday 11:20 Tap II

Saturday, June 13th at 10:30am

Monday 10:45/12:15 Ballet
Monday 4:15 Ballet & Tap
Monday 5:40 Jazz & Kick
Monday 7:20 Advanced Hip Hop
Monday 8:05 Lyrical II
Tuesday 5:15 Poms
Tuesday 5:20 Tap I
Tuesday 6:00 Ballet & Tap
Tuesday 6:00 Lyrical I
Tuesday 6:45 Lyrical IV
Tuesday 7:45 Jazz IV
Tuesday 8:30 Tap IV
Wednesday 3:15 Ballet
Wednesday 3:15 Ballet Funk
Wednesday 4:00 Ballet & Tap
Wednesday 4:05 Hip Hop I
Wednesday 4:05 Boys Hip Hop
Wednesday 4:50 Hip Hop II
Wednesday 5:00 Poms & Tricks
Wednesday 5:45 Hip h\Hop II
Wednesday 6:30 Modern
Wednesday 7:30 African Jazz
Thursday 4:30 Poms
Thursday 5:15 Contemporary I
Thursday 6:00 Ballet Funk
Thursday 6:05 Hip Hop IV
Thursday 7:00 Pointe IV
Thursday 7:00 Contemporary III
Thursday 8:00 Contemporary IV
Thursday 8:00 Jazz III

Saturday, June 13th at 4:00
Monday 4:15 Ballet Jazz
Monday 5:05 Poms
Monday 5:50 Tap II
Monday 6:30 Hip Hop II
Monday 6:30 Jazz II
Monday 6:30 Advanced Jazz
Monday 7:20 Contemporary II
Monday 7:20 Advnaced Hip Hop
Monday 8:05 Lyrical II
Monday 8:15 Advanced Contemporary
Tuesday 4:30 Ballet Jazz
Tuesday 4:30 Ballet & Tap
Tuesday 6:45 Advanced Lyrical
Tuesday 7:45 Advanced Pointe
Tuesday 8:30 Advanced Tap
Wednesday 5:45 Ballet & Tap
Wednesday 5:45 Contemporary III
Wednesday 6:30 Modern
Wednesday 6:35 Pointe I
Wednesday 6:40 Contemporary II
Wednesday 7:30 Lyrical III
Wednesday 7:30 African Jazz
Wednesday 8:15 Tap III
Thursday 4:30 Hip Hop I
Thursday 4:30 Hip Hop II
Thurs. 6:10/Sat. 9:30 Ballet & Tap
Thursday 8:00 Hip Hop III
Thursday 8:00 Jazz III
Saturday 10:30 Lyrical II
Saturday 10:30 Ballet Jazz
Saturday 11:20 Tap II
Kids in Motion

Sunday, June 14th 1:00
Monday 4:00 Ballet Funk
Monday 4:15 Ballet & Tap
Monday 4:15 Ballet Jazz
Monday 5:00 Jazz & Kick
Monday 5:05 Poms
Monday 5:40 Jazz & Kick
Monday 5:50 Tap II
Monday 6:00 Ballet
Monday 6:30 Jazz II
Monday 6:30 Hip Hop II
Monday 8:15 Advanced Contemporary
Tuesday 5:20 Tap II
Tuesday 6:00 Lyrical I
Tuesday 6:45 Advanced Lyrical
Tuesday 7:45 Advanced Pointe
Tuesday 8:30 Tap IV
Wednesday 3:15 Ballet
Wednesday 3:15 Ballet Funk
Wednesday 4:00 Ballet & Tap
Wednesday 4:05 Hip Hop I
Wednesday 4:05 Boys Hip Hop
Wednesday 4:50 Poms
Wednesday 5:00 Poms & Tricks
Wednesday 5:45 Contemporary III
Wednesday 6:35 Pointe I
Thursday 4:30 Poms
Thursday 4:30 Hip Hop I
Thursday 5:15 Poms IV
Thursday 5:20 Ballet Funk
Thursday 6:00 Ballet Funk
Thursday 8:00 Contemporary IV
Thursday 8:00 Hip Hop III

Dress Rehearsal Schedule

The schedule will be released in the beginning of March:

10:00am

10:30am

 

11:00am

 

11:30am

12:00pm

12:30pm

     

       

      Pictures and video can be taken during Dress

      Rehearsal ONLY! We will have the shows

      professionally recorded.

      Follow Us On Social Media


      Our Address


      204 South Rochester St
      Mukwonago, WI 53149